Skip to main content

Over $0 Paid at BBR Events... $0 in 2018!

BBR Show Results

Turn N Burn Summer Race & Bikini Race
Saturday Open 5D

ContestantHometownBBR No.TimePointsAmt Won
1-D Results
Libby HegemannArlington, NE1923715.93015.00$501.00
Sissy (Jenna) WarrenGlenwood, IA782816.29514.00$384.00
Hillery YagerAllen, NE1888416.31813.00$279.00
2-D Results
Sharon MiltonJunction City, KS879416.52115.00$262.00
Hillery YagerAllen, NE1888416.57514.00$126.00
Annie HasselbalchBennet, NE409916.60813.00$68.00
Riley McKinnisLone Jack, MO989316.64612.00
Leslie PetersonKansas City, KS466916.81911.00
Corenne DubaChambers, NE1450316.88110.00
Erin MerchenNortonville, KS319816.8999.00
3-D Results
Janet BrunkanOskaloosa, KS17817.09815.00$155.00
Mary AndeltValparaiso, NE1984617.11214.00$54.00
Kelly NovotnyDenton, NE1068017.12413.00
Erin MerchenNortonville, KS319817.13312.00
Cadi WilbeckLincoln, NE1568717.17510.50
Hillery YagerAllen, NE1888417.17510.50
Thomas FriedliYork, NE839517.1989.00
Lesley LauritsenElmwood, NE1725217.2258.00
Pam SchaafBee, NE698217.2267.00
Katie MaceHooper, NE1757917.2276.00
Sarah JurgensHickman, NE1833517.2905.00
4-D Results
Danielle HernandezHolton, KS1836317.54115.00$116.00
Carley DuensingRepublic, KS1362617.57414.00$76.00
Stacy KirchmannAshland, NE52717.64713.00
Leslie PetersonKansas City, KS466917.69812.00
Janet BrunkanOskaloosa, KS17817.76711.00
Stephanie ImthurnMaple Hill, KS1713217.79710.00
Fran SmithGarland, NE481617.8799.00
5-D Results
Alexandra (Alix) AdamsYork, NE839417.98415.00$128.00
Mary AndeltValparaiso, NE1984618.05014.00$78.00
DeDe LorsonHope, KS780518.07813.00$27.00
Jeanette LarsonOmaha, NE2007718.09612.00
Carson JurgensHickman, NE1642218.13411.00
Lindsey KesterArlington, NE825418.19910.00
Jody StuhrClatonia, NE597718.2049.00
Pam SchaafBee, NE698218.4138.00
Kimberly Trende-JohnsonSherman, SD1118118.5217.00
Crystal L EvansKaty, TX1085318.5626.00
Christina MannHolton, KS1829718.6265.00
Kimberly Trende-JohnsonSherman, SD1118118.8655.00
Penalties, No Times & 3+ Second Results
Alyssa WilbergerYutan, NE1245319.2440.00
Thomas FriedliYork, NE839521.1560.00
Allison BishopDouglas, NE1952299.9990.00
Corenne DubaChambers, NE1450399.9990.00
Corenne DubaChambers, NE1450399.9990.00
Casey (Cassandra) JonesNebraska City, NE1818899.9990.00
Katie MaceHooper, NE1757999.9990.00
Riley McKinnisLone Jack, MO989399.9990.00
Bret PierceCedar Bluffs, NE1428999.9990.00
Harper RosenstielLincoln, NE1992299.9990.00
Michelle Jacobs- StobbeNorth Loup, NE441799.9990.00
Michelle Jacobs- StobbeNorth Loup, NE441799.9990.00
Michelle Jacobs- StobbeNorth Loup, NE441799.9990.00
Hillery YagerAllen, NE1888499.9990.00